most vvi objectives question for class 12th lesson 2 solution

most vvi objectives question for class 12th
lesson 2 solution

Q 1 The homogeneous mixture of two or more than two substance is called
a) solute
b) solvent
c) solution
d) none of these
answer .c

Q.2 Binary solution contain
a) two substance
b) three substance
c) four substance
d) none of these
answer .a

Q.3 in which solution we can add more amount of salute at normal temperature
a) unsaturated solution
b) saturated solution
c) supersaturated solution
d) All
answer .c

Q.4 the number of solute present in quaternary solution
a) 2
b) 3
c) 4
d) 5
answer .a

Q.5 the ratio of a amount of salute and amount of solvent or solution is called
a) solute
b) solvent
c) concentration
d) All
answer . c

Q.6 the number of moles of solute present in 1 l of solution is called
a) molarity
b) molality
c) mole fraction
d) none of these
answer .a

Q.7 98 gram H2SO4 is mixed with water and form 10 l solution calculate molarity
a) 0.1 mol/l
b) 0.01 mol/ l
c) 0.001 mol / l
d) none of these
answer .a

Q.8 100 gram caco3 is mixed with 800 gram water and form a solution if density of the solution is 1.8 gram per litre then calculate the molarity of solution
a) 4 mol / l
b) 2 mol/ l
c) 8 mol / l
d) 10 mol / l
answer . a

Q .9 80 gram of caco3 is mixed with 6 gram water and form a solution if density of the solution is 1.7 gram per litre then calculate the molarity of solution
a) 1 mol / l
b) 2 mol /l
c) 4 mol / l
d) 5 mol / l
answer .b
Q .10 molarity of pure water
a) 50.5 mol/l
b) 55.5 mol / l
c) 55.0 mol/ l
d) 45.5 mol/ l
answer .b

Q.11 density of pure water is
a) 2 g / ml
b) 1.5 g / ml
c) 1 g/ ml
d) 1.2 g/ ml

Q . 12 unit of molality is
a) mol/ l
b) mol/ kg
c) mol / sec
d) none of these
answer .a

Q.13 range of mole fraction is
a) 0<x>1
b) 0<x<1
c) 0>x>1
d) 0<x<1
answer .d

Q .14 in the following which is a unitless question?
a) molarity
b) molality
c) mole fraction
d) none of these
answer .c

Q.15 in the following which concentration does not depend upon temperature
a) molarity
b) molality
c) normality
d) none of these
answer .b

WhatsApp group join

Q.16 in the following which concentration depend upon temperature
a) molarity
b) molality
c) mole fraction
d) none of these
answer .a
Q.17 equivalent weight of H2SO4 is
a) 98
b) 49
c) 392
d) 100
answer .b

Q.18 equivalent weight of ch3cooh is
a) 60
b) 30
c) 40
d) 50

Q.19 Equivalent weight of caco3 is
a) 40
b) 30
c) 50
d) 100
answer .c
Q.20 normality of 2 M H2So4 solution is
a) 2
b) 3
c) 4
d) 5
answer .c
Q.21 normality of 2 a.m. aqua solution of caco3 is
a) 6
b) 4
c) 2
d) 1

Q.22 what is the molarity of aqua solution of urea gram per litre equal to 30 gram per litre
a) 1
b) 2
c) 3
d) 1/2
answer .c
Q.23if 2 gram of NaOH is present in 200 ml of IT solution it’s molarity will be
a) 0.25
b) 0.5
c) 5
d) 10
answer .a
Q.24 volume of 1 mole of any gas at ntp is
a) 11.2 l
b) 22.4 l
c) 10.2 l
d) 22.8 l
answer .b

Q.25 234.2 gram of sugar syrup contain 34.2 gram of sugar what is the molal concentration of the solution
a) 0.1
b) 0.5
c) 5.5
d) 55
answer .b

Q.26 which of the following is not affected by temperature
a) molarity
b) molality
c) mole fraction
d) both a and c
answer .d
Q.27 in the following which is colligative property
a) relative lowering it vapor pressure
b) elevation in boiling point
c) osmotic pressure
d) depression in freezing point
e) all
answer .e
Q.28 which of the following is a colligative property of solution
a) osmosis
b) surface tension
c) conductivity
d) half life period
answer A

Q.29 which of the following is not a colligative property
a) Depression in freezing point
b) optical activity
c) relative lowering in vapour pressure
d) elevation in boiling point
answer .b

Q.30 which vapour pressure is defined at
a) low temperature
b) high temperature
c) equilibrium state
d) none of these
answer .c
Q.31 which have a pressure is greater
a) solution of nonvolatile
b) solvent
c) nanu volatile solute
d) none of these
answer b
Q.32 I am vapour pressure of your water at 100 degree celsius is
a) 1 ATM
b) 760 mm of HG
c) 10 to power 5 Pascal
d) all
answer d

Q 33 in the following which is correct formula of lowering in vapour pressure
a) p not + PS
b) PS – p not
c) p not a minus p a
d) all
answer c

Q.34 in the following which is correct formula of relative lowering of vapour pressure
a) p not minus PS
b) peanut minus peace by p not
c) peanut minus PSK whole square
d) none of these
answer b

Q .35 on mixing non volatile salute in solvent vapour pressure of solution become so mmhd then relative lowering vapour pressure is
a) 5/38
b) 3/38
c) 4/38
d) none
answer b

Q.36 on mixing and volatile salute insolved in vapour pressure of solution become 67 mm mole fraction of solute is
a) 25/19
b) 16/19
c) 52/19
d) none
answer A
Q.37 according to royals particle pressure of each component is directly proportional to
a) molarity
b) molality
c) mole fraction
d) all
answer c
Q.38 the boiling point of water decreases at height mountains because
a) atmospheric pressure is low
b) temperature is low
c) pressure is high
d) more air
answer A

Q.39 which of the following is the property of ideal solution
a) Obey roults law
b) does not obey raoults law
c) both a and b
d) none of these
answer .a

Q.40 which of the following equation represent out osmotic pressure
a) π=crt
b) π=ct/ r
c) π= RC/t
d) π=rt/c
answer A

Q.41 in osmosis same prerable membrane branch allows to pass
a) solute molecules
b) solvent molecules
c) complex molecule
d) simple lion
answer b
Q.42 a5% solution of Ken sugar is isotonic with one person solution of substances the molecule weight of X is
a) 68.4
b) 34.2
c) 171.2
d) 136.2
answer .a

Q.43 which of the following aqueous solution should have the highest boiling point
a) 1.0 M NAOH
b) 1.0 M na2so4
c) 1.0 M NH4 no3
d) 1.0 mkno3
answer A

Q.44 solution has an osmotic pressure of 0.0281 ATM at 300 k at concentration would be
a) 0.66 M
b) 0.32 M
c) 0.66 M
d) 0.033M
answer c

Q.45 azotropic mixture of HCL and H2o has
a) 48% HCL
b) 22.2% HCL
c) 36% HCL
d) 20.2% HCL
answer d

Q.46 which one of the following will produce maximum depression of freezing point
a) k2so4
b) NaCl
c) urea
d) glucose
answer A

Q.47 purification of water is an example of
a) osmosis
b) reverse osmosis
c) diffusion
d) none of these
answer b

Q.48 if 5.85 gram of NaCl is dissolved in 90 gram of water then the mole fraction of NaCl solute is
a) 0.1
b) 0.2
c) 0.3
d) 0.0196
answer d

Q.49 for complete neutralization of nice point 50 ml 0.0 1 mcosity soda solution 20 ml of hydrochloric acid is required of hydrochloric acid solution is
a) 0.0099
b) 0.99
b) 0.099
d) 9.9
answer A

Q.50 the amount of an hydros na2co3 present in 0.25 a.m. solution for 250 ml is
a) 6.25 gram
b) 66.25 gram
c) 6.0 g
d) 6.625 gram
answer d

Leave a comment

यहां से पढ़ें पूरी जानकारी